Time on my hands

Having finished July Nano, and taking time to figure some writerly stuff out, I’m finding myself kinda bored, lol. The lack of normal post-nano burnout feels strange.

I should be writing more blog posts, but it seems weird to write them without actually being actively engaged in my main writing project. Hmmm. Shall have to think more on that. And write posts anyway.

I’m also going to cut the ‘vacation’ short; tomorrow, I’ll start writing again. Tonight, I go to bed early. Gonna need the energy.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s